"From tomorrow until Wednesday"

Translation:Od jutra do środy

January 20, 2016

7 Comments


BjornsenBjorn

Why isnt it jutro and sroda?

January 20, 2016

immery

both od and do need Genitive.

January 20, 2016

Mikrela

Why is not "od jutra aż do środy "?

February 4, 2016

zagadka314

I was wondering the same thing

October 3, 2016

Jellei
Mod

The "aż" part is a bit of an addition, but why not, added.

October 3, 2016

Foblin

I thought jutro was an adverb but, if it is in genitive, obviously isn't...

January 31, 2017

Jellei
Mod

It can be considered both a noun and an adverb.

February 1, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.