"She has prepared the bed."

번역:그녀는 그 잠자리를 준비했습니다.

January 20, 2016

댓글 3개


roberto727

Actually "그" would not generally be used in a natural Koran sentence to describe this situation. The woman who prepared the bed would have already been referenced in a prior sentence or would have been better described in this sentence. 미숙이 잠자리를 준비했다. "The" should not always be translated "그". The use of Pronouns is very different in the two languages,so Duolingo translations are often awkward. Also the English "articles" (a,an, the) often don't translate naturally into Korean.

April 11, 2016

sing2e

잠자리를 준비했다는게 잘 준비했다는거 아닌가요...

January 20, 2016

Philo_Park

다른 사람의 잠자리를 봐준걸수도 있지 않을까요

April 11, 2016
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.