"Heeftelektriciteitmassa?"

Translation:Does electricity have mass?

2 years ago

7 Comments


asherpaden

why heeft and not hebben or hebt?

1 year ago

89MBD
89MBD

hebben is the infinitive form and is also used for plural subjects hebt is second person singular (familiar) heeft is third person singular (and second person formal)

Wij hebben

ik heb jij hebt hij heeft

1 year ago

StanKing1
StanKing1

Does "massa" also refer to the religious ceremony?

1 year ago

thehumansays...

No, that is a "mis".

1 year ago

StanKing1
StanKing1

Thanks!

1 year ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

Quite close to the Spanish misa.

1 year ago

ISparkleToo
ISparkleTooPlus

Why do i hear "matta?"

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.