1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Sometimes he plays with us."

"Sometimes he plays with us."

Terjemahan:Terkadang dia bermain dengan kami.

January 20, 2016

12 Komentar


ulinnuhach

bedanya penggunaan sometime dan sometimes apa ya?


PERCE_NEIGE

Sometimes means "not always" or" not often":

We usually played football at school, but sometimes we played hockey.

I sometimes wonder whether I should give up my job and just travel.

Sometime means "at an unknown or undecided time in the future or the past":

Why don’t you come over and have dinner with us sometime? (at an undecided time in the future)

I knew I had met her sometime, but I couldn’t remember when.

http://dictionary.cambridge.org/fr/grammaire/grammaire-britannique/sometimes-or-sometime


ulinnuhach

Hmmmm... thankyou


wahyucahyo2

Karena WE nya di belakang jadi Obcjectnya jadi pake US (kaya kata lainnya WE)


ArghaSasmi

Karna 'kami' dikalimat ini berperan sebagai object. 'We' digunakan sebagai subject, bentuk objectnya adalah 'us'


faxstad

Please example used. indonesian __ what is the difference between sometime and sometimes


Dendi_Sulistiyo

Ada yg bisa menjelaskan bedanya antara us dan our


9D2

we(subjek)=us (objek)=our(kata ganti kepunyaan)/

-WE play with him

-He plays with US

-She is our Mom


Just_Core

Kadangkala itu sama dengan terkadang sama juga dengan kadang kadang whoi...


Ismynr

Pake kita salah, kan kita = kami

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.