"Sometimesheplayswithus."

Terjemahan:Terkadang dia bermain dengan kami.

2 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


ulinnuhach

bedanya penggunaan sometime dan sometimes apa ya?

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Sometimes means "not always" or" not often":

We usually played football at school, but sometimes we played hockey.

I sometimes wonder whether I should give up my job and just travel.

Sometime means "at an unknown or undecided time in the future or the past":

Why don’t you come over and have dinner with us sometime? (at an undecided time in the future)

I knew I had met her sometime, but I couldn’t remember when.

http://dictionary.cambridge.org/fr/grammaire/grammaire-britannique/sometimes-or-sometime

1 tahun yang lalu

ulinnuhach

Hmmmm... thankyou

1 tahun yang lalu

Rachelmari798068

Us? Kanapa gk we?

1 tahun yang lalu

wahyucahyo2

Karena WE nya di belakang jadi Obcjectnya jadi pake US (kaya kata lainnya WE)

1 tahun yang lalu

ArghaSasmi

Karna 'kami' dikalimat ini berperan sebagai object. 'We' digunakan sebagai subject, bentuk objectnya adalah 'us'

9 bulan yang lalu

faxstad

Please example used. indonesian __ what is the difference between sometime and sometimes

1 tahun yang lalu

faxstad

Please explain

1 tahun yang lalu

Dendi_Sulistiyo

Ada yg bisa menjelaskan bedanya antara us dan our

6 bulan yang lalu

9D2
9D2

we(subjek)=us (objek)=our(kata ganti kepunyaan)/

-WE play with him

-He plays with US

-She is our Mom

2 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.