"The district is beautiful."

Terjemahan:Distriknya indah.

2 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


CendraMaul

Distrik itu wilayah om

1 tahun yang lalu

FebriolaP

Distrik itu seperti kecamatan. Saya juga baru tahu dari wiki.

1 tahun yang lalu

yodhani

Daerah mah "area"

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference between "cantik" and "indah"?

1 tahun yang lalu

RikhoPrata

Cantik is for woman, indah is for enviroment

1 tahun yang lalu

IrfanSatri

Kalau bagus?

1 tahun yang lalu

sony682822

Daerah itu indah kenapa salah

2 tahun yang lalu

Wahyudi484278

Distrik bukan propinsi ya? Hmmm

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

In English propinsi = either district, or province (in the case of Indonesia), but the literal meaning would probably be rather "province", I think, because they are cognate.

"Indonesia is divided into provinces (Indonesian: Provinsi)."

"Regencies and cities are divided into subdistricts. By referring to the second administrative division (i.e. propinsi) as Districts, the official English transliteration of the third administrative division is Subdistricts."

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subdivisions_of_Indonesia#Subdistricts

But,generally, there are differences between districts and provinces:

http://wikidiff.com/province/district

1 tahun yang lalu

adisembiring

wilayah atau kawasan harusnya benar

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.