"The district is beautiful."

Terjemahan:Distriknya indah.

3 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


CendraMaul

Distrik itu wilayah om

2 tahun yang lalu

FebriolaP

Distrik itu seperti kecamatan. Saya juga baru tahu dari wiki.

1 tahun yang lalu

yodhani

Daerah mah "area"

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE

What is the difference between "cantik" and "indah"?

1 tahun yang lalu

RikhoPrata

Cantik is for woman, indah is for enviroment

1 tahun yang lalu

IrfanSatri

Kalau bagus?

1 tahun yang lalu

sony682822

Daerah itu indah kenapa salah

3 tahun yang lalu

[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    Distrik bukan propinsi ya? Hmmm

    2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE

    In English propinsi = either district, or province (in the case of Indonesia), but the literal meaning would probably be rather "province", I think, because they are cognate.

    "Indonesia is divided into provinces (Indonesian: Provinsi)."

    "Regencies and cities are divided into subdistricts. By referring to the second administrative division (i.e. propinsi) as Districts, the official English transliteration of the third administrative division is Subdistricts."

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subdivisions_of_Indonesia#Subdistricts

    But,generally, there are differences between districts and provinces:

    http://wikidiff.com/province/district

    1 tahun yang lalu

adisembiring

    wilayah atau kawasan harusnya benar

    1 tahun yang lalu
    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.