1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Oni pensas per sia cerbo."

"Oni pensas per sia cerbo."

Translation:One thinks with one's brain.

January 21, 2016

5 Comments


EricGjovaag

One would thinkā€¦


Kliphph

Mi pensas nur per mia stomako.


MukminIbnuManan

To be frank, I can't stop thinking or change the word cerbo into cerebro. It is hard though.


Israelguide

Wrong. One's brain = possessive, like someone's brain. Ones = plural = many ones/ lots of ones. With a plural, there is never an apostrophe.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.