Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Who likes the pasta?"

Translation:Makarnay─▒ kim sever?

2 years ago

4 Comments


Colin186934

Shouldn't the object be in acusative form, makarnay─▒?

2 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it already is?

2 years ago

Dyscretio
Dyscretio

Maybe this is related: I just entered "Kim makarna sever" and it was accepted, so it looks like the exercise is allowing answers that don't use the accusative, too (or it's allowing that answer, at least).

2 years ago

Ersin-Ertan

sevmek is to love, but the English sentence states "like" begeniyor

5 months ago