"Who likes the pasta?"

Translation:Makarnay─▒ kim sever?

3 years ago

4 Comments


Colin186934

Shouldn't the object be in acusative form, makarnay─▒?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk

it already is?

3 years ago

Dyscretio

Maybe this is related: I just entered "Kim makarna sever" and it was accepted, so it looks like the exercise is allowing answers that don't use the accusative, too (or it's allowing that answer, at least).

2 years ago

Ersin-Ertan

sevmek is to love, but the English sentence states "like" begeniyor

10 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.