"Your son and your daughter"

Translation:Ваш син і ваша донька

January 22, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NikolaChoj

Why not: твої син і твоя донька


Veronika_Von

That would be in plural - твої сини і твоя доньки meaning your sons and your daughters


Sco11Pup

'your' has to prounced everytime in similar circumstances?


QYB35

You can say Ваші син і дочка


immahedgehog

what's the difference between ваш, ваша, and ваші ?


Sco11Pup

Your/Ваш - male. Your/Ваша - female. Your/Ваші - plural.

And also

Your/Ваше - neuter


NikolaChoj

Why not твої/твоя

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.