1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Rapporterne er bag dig."

"Rapporterne er bag dig."

Translation:The reports are behind you.

January 23, 2016

4 Comments


SvenBirkett

Just checking if this has two meanings in Danish like the English answer? The English can mean the reports location is physically behind you, and also the reports are now finished and you don't need to worry about it anymore.


Mathewgk

was thinking exactly the same thing. 'despite your terrible past reports you are now cleared to carry on ... . you may proceed, however, . do not pass go. '


MattBush2

Or possibly that the reports back up your position on something?


akh676553

Good , danish vocabulary is look like english, it make me so glad ...

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.