"Langsam da vorne."

Traduction :Doucement là devant.

January 23, 2016

17 commentaires


raphaelacq

Vorne/hinten : devant / derrière

Nach vorne / nach hinten: Vers l'avant / vers l'arrière

January 24, 2016

baldgymnastnurse

Je ne comprends pas cette phrase. Quelqu'un peut me l'expliquer? Je suis anglophone.

July 31, 2017

Milloupe

In my mind, imagine a group of people walking together, if the ones at the back have troubles keeping up the pace, they would say this. The "là devant" is an interjection to other people who are in front of the speaker.

September 4, 2017

ChristianR32353

I'm learning English with Duolingo and I find your explanation very good. But would you really say "doucement" and not "lentement"? It means for me: "ralentissez le pas, vous marchez trop rapidement".

January 26, 2018

Zoharion

For this case, we wouldn't use "lentement". This is prefered in comparison case; example: cette voiture va plus lentement que moi !

January 27, 2018

Krys_bleue

Hi all, I would say in French: 'plus lentement devant !' which is good French from my point of view (I am native French speaking), but is refused by Duo . I'll mention it

April 18, 2018

louis.vang

Plus, is a comparison, see zoharion.

June 18, 2018

ChristianR32353

Oui, "plus lentement, devant!" me semble une bonne traduction. Il faut le signaler.

July 18, 2018

Langmut

Ça serait "langsamer da vorne".

Même si ça se dit dans les mêmes situations, c'est une phrase différente.

July 18, 2018

Zoharion

Vorne = devant, en avant.

https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/vorne

January 23, 2016

aero29

Doucement à l'avant à le même signification. en tout cas s'applique dans un contexte identique

November 19, 2017

ChristianR32353

A signaler la prochaine fois!

June 18, 2018

Alicia275623

To me, I imagine two children who make trouble in a car and their parents say that to calm down the situation.

July 10, 2018

ChristianR32353

Langsam = lentement = slowly

Leise = doucement = quiet

I would not say "langsam" for you exemple. I ask for explanations and contact you again.

July 10, 2018

Langmut

For one, I would hope that the children are in the back of the car, not the front. But then no, we wouldn't say that to calm them down.

The situation that Milloupe described is more to the point. A group of people who walk together and those in front are going too fast. At least that's what the German phrase evoces. For the French maybe ChristianR can describe a situation.

July 10, 2018

ChristianR32353

En français, c'est exactement pareil. Un groupe fait une marche et peut-être qu'il y a des enfants derrière. Le rythme est trop rapide pour eux et un moniteur dira "doucement, là-devant", ralentissez, marchez plus lentement! Donc en allemand "langsam". Dans un autobus où les enfants feraient trop de bruit, on peut dire "eh, doucement, les enfants, calmez-vous! Cela n'a alors pas du tout le sens de "lentement" (langsam), mais "ruhig" (tranquille, calme).

July 10, 2018

amrof

En français, on a tendance à confondre doucement et lentement, mon papa professeur de français me faisait souvent la remarque quand je me trompais. Aujourd'hui , en tant que musicien, je peux vous affirmer que l'on peut jouer rapidement avec douceur et lentement avec force. Par conséquent , à mon avis, seul lentement devrait être accepté dans cette phrase

October 16, 2018
Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.