"Ви їсте хліб?"

Translation:Do you eat bread?

January 23, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


creationist_

I typed in "do you eat bread"? and it was correct, but could it also mean "are you eating bread"?


BYOY18

ïстЕ- наголос на Е, ( stress on E)


Liana750739

Інтонація не запитальна! З озвучування зовсім не зрозуміло, що це запитальне речення! Аж поки не прочитаєте...


housing4552

Can't find the word їсте again. The dictionary shows їсти. When I used English to find the same meaning Ukrainian word.


Roman840476

Їсти - to eat, я їм, ти їж, ви їсте, він or вона їсть, вони їдять.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.