"Where is the teacher?"

Translation:Gdzie jest nauczycielka?

January 23, 2016

9 Comments


immery

In case someone is wondering nauczyciel= male teacher nauczycielka= female teacher

March 18, 2016

DarkoNedel

I selected both gender teachers and it is not true. Why?

June 1, 2018

Jellei

Sorry, what was exactly your task and what exactly did you do? Was it the "select all the correct answers" exercise? If yes, that should do the deal, you have to check "Gdzie jest nauczyciel?" and "Gdzie jest nauczycielka?", those are the only accepted answers.

June 3, 2018

LICA98

I heard that they removed the possibility of multiple answers being correct in the multiple choice tho, so probably there was something else wrong

btw ten nauczyciel/ta nauczycielka is not accepted

June 17, 2018

Jellei

Really? That sounds silly.

Added.

June 18, 2018

LICA98

it's probably because too many kids kept complaining about that so they finally gave in

June 18, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.