"We like children."

Translation:Lubimy dzieci.

January 24, 2016

5 Comments


Cee-JayRob

Well thats disturbing

April 9, 2016

afj461

Does "lubimy dzieci" work as well?

December 12, 2016

Jellei

Yes, of course.

December 13, 2016

Nomen11

There's an issue. It is saying i'm wrong for all the three options i tried and now i cant progress in this particular test

June 14, 2017

Jellei

You have to remember, that the exercise with three options says "Check all the correct answers".

At the beginning of the course, often both the answer with a personal pronoun and the (more natural) answer without it are starred. And here indeed you have two correct answers, you need to check them both.

June 16, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.