"This is very easy."

Translation:Bu çok kolay.

2 years ago

7 Comments


Jenfr0
Jenfr0

Why can't you say "O cok kolay"? (sorry can't get the c cedilla)

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"O" = "that"

"Bu" = "this"

2 years ago

Zander_Rose
Zander_Rose

To type turkish characters on windows go to settings>time and language>region and language>add language>turkish
After that you can switch to the turkish keyboard in the bottom right corner of the screen or you can download Duolibro from the chrome app store (it's free) and it will automatically change your keyboard for you when you're on duolingo

2 years ago

AtalinaDove
AtalinaDove

If you're using an Apple product, you can hold down c until the option for ç comes up. You can also type option c on one of their computers. I don't know about Windows, though.

2 years ago

Akash_Polyglot

Even HTC phones have all language keyboard..dont need to download any !!!

1 year ago

IqraNaaz2

Because o means he/she.. i think so..

10 months ago

Fiona741754

What is bu bir? I thought it was this is

6 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.