Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"İlkbahar soğuk değil."

Translation:Spring is not cold.

2 years ago

6 Comments


pidzama
pidzama

Ilkbahar vs. bahar?

2 years ago

Jwild94
Jwild94

Same question!

1 year ago

epack1807
epack1807

You can use bahar instead of ilkbahar

1 year ago

bsimmo14
bsimmo14

unless you live in Ohio, USA lol

1 year ago

MRT102263

Bahar is a persian word

11 months ago

Arefio

Does ilk has a meaning?

1 month ago