"Мынелюбимшколу."

Translation:We do not like school.

2 years ago

40 Comments


Haiduke
Haiduke

Duolingo is better

2 years ago

belette_7

yes you are right that doulingo is bettter

2 years ago

SnwCnes
SnwCnes

What about the little children that can't use Duolingo?

8 months ago

AlejandroMolina9
AlejandroMolina9

True that lol

1 year ago

_Maria_B._
_Maria_B._

I like school, but it doesn't teach me Russian!

2 years ago

rafael.karimov

Mine does

7 months ago

JW_Evans

I wish my school taught Russian

2 years ago

rafael.karimov

Mine does

7 months ago

IAmBee
IAmBee

yeah!

2 years ago

Mr_Thu
Mr_Thu

We don't need no education ;)

1 year ago

TheMartian6
TheMartian6

We dont need no though contrlo

7 months ago

xTardguard

Education? We don' need no stinkin' education

2 months ago

ChauBaoLeTran

I agree

2 years ago

EvelynOlson0
EvelynOlson0

Duolingo understands!

1 year ago

VaulsonNeoleon1
VaulsonNeoleon1

How I wish my school teaches Russian

1 year ago

rafael.karimov

Mine does

7 months ago

angus2411

They should teach Russian in schools rather than German

1 year ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

Why? Germany produces a lot of scientific and other articles and is very useful in that regard.

7 months ago

Jasonsudana
Jasonsudana

I want both.

4 months ago

J_Tchaikovsky
J_Tchaikovsky

почему́? :D

2 years ago

Time_Pipe

Привет учитель, оставить детей в покое!

2 years ago

Max338411

From the creators of Duolingo, appears MathMaster, for learning math and win the diploma

2 years ago

HailHydra8539

no one likes school

2 years ago

MerilinA.

Yup that is true

1 year ago

EloRazi

I put "We do not like school" and it said it was wrong? It would only accept "love" instead of "like"

1 year ago

Robert_Andersson

Я люблу школу, я люблу знане!

2 years ago

Girl_Lover
Girl_Lover

Люблю

1 year ago

MountainDe2

Amen!

2 years ago

EmirNazl
EmirNazl

Шe too ;(

1 year ago

VictorG.R.Smith
VictorG.R.Smith

Me too

11 months ago

Nika461536

My school teaches russian and english too

10 months ago

catgirl1232
catgirl1232

Me too,me too...

9 months ago

PeeLikeABoss

Youre speaking MY language now, Duolingo

9 months ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

Interesting - not a single question or comment about the fact that, as in English, школа/school means not only the physical building within which teaching occurs, but also the process of of teaching/learning occurs.

7 months ago

Jeffrey855877
Jeffrey855877

Another example of where the negation of the verb does not carry through to the direct object of the verb - школу is in Accusative case, since it's a direct object, not genitive case, if it were being negated.

I wish I had noted the instances where the direct object was Genitive because of negation, but I can't recall specific instances, i simply recall that i have seen it.

7 months ago

ardi819823

Major tone here speaks about their feeling about the sentence (me too), not about the grammar

2 months ago

LaylaJamee1

Best thing i have ever seen it true

4 months ago

LaylaJamee1

It is the first time i see something true

4 months ago

Nicaman.v

Lies! :(

1 year ago

Zack_Agent_Abel

Me too. Its the boiling pot of hatred and pessimism. Full of homework, tiredness, heartbreak.. etc

1 year ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.