"Le foie et l'intestin sont des organes."

Traduction :Leber und Darm sind Organe.

January 25, 2016

3 commentaires


marida49

Why is it "der DarmE" ? Can anyone explain, please?

January 25, 2016

aucunLien

I can't find "die Darme" in the dictionary. Can you possibly mean "die Därme"? That's the plural for "der Darm"

January 26, 2016

marida49

No, I just see that Duolingo offers two translations: the one above and another one with the articles where they write "der Darme". It must be a typo in their work. Thanks for answering.

January 26, 2016
Apprends l'allemand en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.