"Oni zmieniają naszą kulturę."

Translation:They are changing our culture.

January 25, 2016

13 Comments


elinoshka

Not weird. Very relevant right now.

June 3, 2017

Fabfifties

Watch out!, the lizard people are trying to rid of the white gene!

December 2, 2017

Alfonso_C_

Watch out, not many people on the internet can grasp the concept of sarcasm!

April 2, 2018

Squatting_Slav

I think the aware among us can agree

January 4, 2018

NordicMand

I agree

December 30, 2017

Hildka1

Is it really necessery to discuss politics HERE? To me this sentence is rather provocative.

January 29, 2018

perrin917693

I would not say it is provocative, if we do not practice here, what happens when we get into a deep and meaningful conversation in real life? Most of what i talk about with people is politics, talking about the latest episode of Big Brother does not interest me in the slightest. I do not mean to sound rude just giving my opinion.

September 29, 2018

TrevorChri14

The basic reason is that often in the teaching of Polish the teachers repeat what they were taught. The fact that we might be from another culture just means that we should learn the cheap 2D culture they remember from school. Then the cannot understand when someone objects. Like duh!

August 5, 2018

EriottoSz

What a weird sentence

April 5, 2017

FrozenTundraFoxy

At one time, Germany and Russia did split Poland for their domains. But that's too long ago.

July 2, 2017

Daniel_Draskoczy

Russia, Prussia and Austria to be exact. Poland wouldn't exist as an independent country for 123 years from the late 1700s to the end of the first World War

July 2, 2017

FrozenTundraFoxy

Now, do you know where the Austrians lost to the Prussians? Go even further back, Poland had joined with Lithuania.

July 3, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.