"Your people are bad."

Translation:Wasi ludzie są źli.

January 26, 2016

12 Comments


ChewaaiMee

Why is twoje ludzie wrong?

January 26, 2016

tadjanow

'Ludzie' is a masculine personal plural noun, so it requires a masculine personal plural pronoun, which is 'twoi'.

January 26, 2016

Nicole541161

What is twoje, is it neuter plural?

April 5, 2019

alik1989

Twoje can be either neuter singular or non-masculine-personal plural.

April 5, 2019

markcxjo

It's a bait

October 9, 2016

PolishHussar

Its you again xD

June 26, 2017

ChrisFlynn12

Do all masculine personal plural adjectives end -i?

August 18, 2016

Jellei
Mod

In Nominative, they will end either in -i or -y.

August 19, 2016

Jerzy-ru

Can we say "Twój naród jest zły"?

August 6, 2018

Viktor_in_Warsaw

Why would you use a word that has not been introduced yet into the course?

March 14, 2019

Jellei
Mod

Just to check if it's acceptable, I guess.

March 15, 2019

Jellei
Mod

Treating "your people" as "your nation"? Well... I guess you can. Added.

August 19, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.