"Bore da Owen"

Translation:Good morning Owen

January 26, 2016

6 Comments


YariMsika

YAYAYAYAYAY WELSH!!! I FEEL EXTATIC WHENEVER THERE IS A NEW COURSE ON DUOLINGO :D:D:D:D:D

January 26, 2016

langman.

;D

January 26, 2016

Ambrose_Burnside

It might be better if you don't use a bunch of different proper nouns and maybe stick to just one name, because when these turn up in audio you're left wondering if it's a name or a new word because of the voice

EDIT: i see now they are all names originally from Welsh and changed my mind, that's awesome ^^

January 27, 2016

AmilaMe

Bore da Owen, Megan and who's the other guy? x)

April 24, 2016

EdvaldoSeb

For what OWEN on this phrase?

April 17, 2017

rmcode
Mod

Bore da = Good morning

April 17, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.