1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "She reads you a menu."

"She reads you a menu."

Übersetzung:Sie liest dir ein Menü vor.

December 21, 2013

6 Kommentare


kostik757

Mann kann nicht sagen (sie liest dir eine speisekarte vor)


alexander.1070

Kanb man auch sagen: sie liest dir die Speisekarte vor?


Lars.N

"Sie liest dir eine Speisekarte vor" ginge. Also "eine", nicht "die", da es hier ja "a menu" ist. Ansonsten ja.


0liwia

I'm sorry I'll it in English since I'm actually learning German, hope someone will help

I don't understand when you use "lesen vor" and when you use "lesen". Can please someone explain that to me? Thanks in advance!


beateseibt

you use "lesen vor" if you read something to somebody. the word "lese" means to read something just for yourselfe

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.