Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Pwy dw i?"

Translation:Who am I?

2 years ago

12 Comments


Willowfae
Willowfae

24601!

2 years ago

solardrum
solardrum

non, je suis jean valjean!

2 years ago

AngelsBeTrippin

Ahhh Les Miserable fans are always the best

2 years ago

Willowfae
Willowfae

I can't be the only one who sung it in their heads??? ;)

2 years ago

oxq
oxq

I am not me.

2 years ago

awesomestTleety

LOL

2 years ago

GomplegBadongle
GomplegBadongle

So I guess if the word only has one "y" it's pronounced "oi" with "w" like in wyth?

2 years ago

nzbeth

There's a good video on how to pronounce 'y' depending on where it is in the word here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dqv1geIlfFI ^^

2 years ago

macroy99
macroy99

A dragon!

2 years ago

awesomestTleety

You would only say Who am I once your brain gets sucked out (which will never happen).

2 years ago

ERGCmcnabb6

well actually if your brain is sucked out u cant talk, so..............

2 years ago

Undergroundninja
Undergroundninja

How's this a greeting?

2 years ago