"Pwy dw i?"

Translation:Who am I?

January 26, 2016

12 Comments


Willowfae

24601!

January 26, 2016

solardrum

non, je suis jean valjean!

February 17, 2016

AngelsBeTrippin

Ahhh Les Miserable fans are always the best

February 24, 2016

Willowfae

I can't be the only one who sung it in their heads??? ;)

February 27, 2016

oxq

I am not me.

January 27, 2016

awesomestTleety

LOL

February 12, 2016

GomplegBadongle

So I guess if the word only has one "y" it's pronounced "oi" with "w" like in wyth?

January 26, 2016

nzbeth

There's a good video on how to pronounce 'y' depending on where it is in the word here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dqv1geIlfFI ^^

January 26, 2016

macroy99

A dragon!

February 24, 2016

awesomestTleety

You would only say Who am I once your brain gets sucked out (which will never happen).

February 12, 2016

ERGCmcnabb6

well actually if your brain is sucked out u cant talk, so..............

March 8, 2016

Undergroundninja

How's this a greeting?

March 14, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.