1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Dych chi eisiau pitsa?"

"Dych chi eisiau pitsa?"

Translation:Do you want a pizza?

January 26, 2016

6 Comments


ibisc

The sound for pizza/pitsa is known to be incorrect. The sound for this word has been disabled by the course team, but for some reason outside our control it is still playing.


PeepsYDdraig

Why is she pronouncing it like "picture" ? I thought it should be more or less like pizza


JGemini14

It is pronounced like pizza


Jonathan471262

Do you want pizza was wrong? Why this is a possible translation


[deactivated user]

    What is wrong with this? I can’t see it - as usual. I guess my eyes are tired. Lil Smith

    Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.