"Tired this afternoon."

Translation:Wedi blino y prynhawn yma.

January 26, 2016

4 Comments


danielbaker

This doesn't seem to match up with the notes. Why does this use "y" rather than "'r" after the vowel?

January 26, 2016

djzeus01

No verb required? Even in English?

January 27, 2016

StephenDunscombe

Are we not accepting "pnawn" for "afternoon"?

January 27, 2016

StephenDunscombe

I've never seen the full "yma" used with the "y <noun> 'ma" construction. I always see it abbreviated to "'ma". Is that not standard enough?

January 27, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.