"Nos da Eleri Lingo."

Translation:Good night, Eleri Lingo.

1/27/2016, 12:11:36 AM

9 Comments


Dallin_

What is Eleri supposed to mean?

2/9/2016, 11:06:55 PM

Brighid

It's a personal woman's name, as far as I know.

2/10/2016, 4:43:22 PM

tetapay

It's just a womans name.

3/22/2016, 3:11:34 PM

Dallin_

And why is her last name Lingo?

4/7/2016, 9:54:27 PM

sarefo

She's Duo's wife. It's a long story, Duo got drunk while on vacation in Wales long ago…

5/11/2017, 5:20:47 PM

Lissidragon

I got this wrong because of her name spelling lol

5/4/2016, 6:58:14 PM

becky3086

This is not my favorite name. I can't remember how to spell it and it marks me wrong for it.

1/12/2017, 6:30:28 PM

Bendigeidfran

I'm always translating these, instead of writing what I hear! I should slow down, I suppose.

1/10/2017, 4:44:09 PM

Stephen985782

Nos da Eleri Lingo, " Good night Eleri Lingo" but i am told this is incorrect

5/20/2017, 11:37:02 PM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.