"Nos da Gareth."

Translation:Good night, Gareth.

January 27, 2016

5 Comments


GarethTJennings

thanks

January 28, 2016

J0W3x

Is there any meaning behind Welsh names?

August 18, 2016

kaikaku

LoL, anyone? no? ...

k np... :/

February 2, 2016

Dill0nSamue1

Previously while learning Welsh, other sources have taught me Noswaith dda as Good Evening, I am wondering if it is interchangeable with saying Goodnight/ Nos da?

February 23, 2016

sean.mullen

"Good evening" is used when you part company after the sun has set; "good night" is when one or more of you is heading to bed.

February 29, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.