"Dylan, dych chi'n hoffi coffi?"

Translation:Dylan, do you like coffee?

January 27, 2016

7 Comments


Tom.Pegley

Interesting way of pronouncing 'coffi'.

January 27, 2016

Gzornblat

Yes, the way she pronounces coffi here sounds almost like a glitch. I don't think she said it like that elsewhere

February 8, 2016

RantonioBanderas

Its asked me this 6 times in a row with different names. I think I'm well versed in coffee related questions nowm

February 23, 2017

truelefty

Dylan dw i ddim, ond dw i'n hoffi coffi! (I wonder if I got that right)

January 27, 2016

silverlight513

Were you trying to say: "Dylan I don't, but I do like coffee!"?

February 2, 2016

RedShadowRulez

Coffi is sounding as 'coh-f-yin' I still muat compliment the beautiful TTS, comapred to Google's one that sounds like animal crossing on steroids

June 12, 2016

DaveLearnsWelsh

Why is "Do you like coffee Dylan (or any other name)" not an acceptable answer?

September 27, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.