1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Dylan, dych chi'n hoffi coff…

"Dylan, dych chi'n hoffi coffi?"

Translation:Dylan, do you like coffee?

January 27, 2016

7 Comments


Tom.Pegley

Interesting way of pronouncing 'coffi'.


Gzornblat

Yes, the way she pronounces coffi here sounds almost like a glitch. I don't think she said it like that elsewhere


RantonioBanderas

Its asked me this 6 times in a row with different names. I think I'm well versed in coffee related questions nowm


kiddo-depido

Dylan dw i ddim, ond dw i'n hoffi coffi! (I wonder if I got that right)


silverlight513

Were you trying to say: "Dylan I don't, but I do like coffee!"?


RedShadowRulez

Coffi is sounding as 'coh-f-yin' I still muat compliment the beautiful TTS, comapred to Google's one that sounds like animal crossing on steroids


DaveLearnsWelsh

Why is "Do you like coffee Dylan (or any other name)" not an acceptable answer?

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.