"He is pretty interesting."

Übersetzung:Er ist ziemlich interessant.

December 21, 2013

8 Kommentare
Diese Diskussion ist geschlossen.


[deaktivierter User]

    Nicht verwechseln:

    • interesting = interessant

    • interested = interessiert


LuciaRinus

    Danke Christian.


Marline26

    Sagt man "pretty" nicht im allgemeinen nur zu Mädchen und Frauen? Oder gillt das nur, wenn man "pretty" als Adjektiv verwendet?


    [deaktivierter User]

      Das gilt nur, wenn es als Adjektiv verwendet wird.


bubblegod22

      Pretty (adj.) -> mostly with girls and women, but also with young boys, men who are attractive in a feminine way (He is pretty), or the attributes of a man that are attractive (He has pretty eyes)

      Beautiful -> mostly with girls and women but also when talking about the attractive attributes of a man (His hair is beautiful).

      Handsome -> mostly with boys and men but also (very rarely) with women who are attractive in a masculine way (She is handsome). It's not very common to use this with attributes for either gender where I'm from, but it's not technically incorrect.

      Pretty (adv.) -> a little bit, somewhat, kind of


laljan

      Warum sagt man zur einer frau auf englisch woman weil da kommt ja man vor und man heißt man


maxim961

      Ist wenn man statt pretty, very sagen würde ist es richtig oder falsch?


Sparklingflame

      Pretty=ziemlich

      Very=Sehr

      Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.