"Dw i'n hoffi."

Translation:I like.

January 27, 2016

3 Comments


Winniefinesse

Can dw I yn hoffi be correct?

January 27, 2016

Mathso2

Yes - they are the same, "i'n" is just an abbreviation for "i yn'.

January 27, 2016

Jacko385437

I'm sure this'll be answered later on but does this also mean "I like it." or is another pronoun needed for "it"?

January 28, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.