"Croeso Gareth."

Translation:Welcome, Gareth.

January 28, 2016

7 Comments


Zinthak

Thank you Welsh people for not having Irish-based spelling lol

January 28, 2016

NealFisher

I think the Irish stuck with their spelling rules for so long because the Sassenachai have such a hard time wrapping their heads around it. And it's funny watching them try!

January 31, 2016

Dallin_

Was Gareth supposed to be a new word or is it just a welsh name/ new name not mentioned yet?

February 9, 2016

Rhian_C

It's just another Welsh name :)

February 24, 2016

Dallin_

Diolch

February 24, 2016

Vit246081

How are the Rs supposed to be pronounced?

August 9, 2016

taos10

Rs are sopposed to be rolled

March 20, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.