"Do you want tea at all?"

Translation:Wyt ti eisiau te o gwbl?

January 28, 2016

4 Comments


Almaenwr

Why is it "wyt ti" and not "wyt ti'n"? I still have not managed to figure out when to use which...

May 4, 2016

JohnHarvey0

You don't use the "yn" with "eisiau". But I can't tell you any more than that!

August 2, 2016

djzeus01

Why is it "o gwbl" here, but just "gwbl" in Do you want to work at all today? Does it change based on whether a noun or a verb is being discussed?

January 28, 2016

Julianbark6

I would expect "o gwbl" for "work at all" as well. Are you sure it wasn't used?

January 4, 2019
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.