1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "She is my girl."

"She is my girl."

Übersetzung:Sie ist mein Mädchen.

December 21, 2013

16 Kommentare


AZulaikha

I dont know the different between mein and meine . You should explain it in detail so i can understand it .


Pfiff

Mein and meine are both forms of the word for "my". In this case, "mein" is used for masculine and neuter words and "meine" is used for feminine words. "Mädchen" is neuter, so "mein" is used.


Eva-Eva-Eva

In german you can use 3 words for "the": "Der" is masculine, example: der Mann -> mein Mann. "Die" is feminin, example: die Frau -> meine Frau. "Das" is neutral, example: das Mädchen -> mein Mädchen. That also in the plural. For example: der Hund (singular) -> mein Hund AND die Hunde (plural) -> meine Hunde. Don't worry, the artocles in german language are not easy


martina781

Ich find es ist sehr schön


Laura588340

„She is my girl“ würde der Vater sagen wenn er auf seine Tochter stolz wäre!


bds210971

Bei mir das gleiche wie bei petra ra


Zadeh4

von lautsprecher kommt kein ton raus.


Hannah79204

Man versteht die Stimme sehr schlecht


Vanni1612

Ein satz den was ein junge sicherlich nie über mich gesagt hat


ArmineAlex

Mal ein süßer satz


PetraRa1

Ich übersetz sie ist mein Mädchen und das ist richtig wird aber als falsch gewertet


MartinaRaf4

Bei mir genauso


Bieker2

girl ist bei bestem Willen nicht zu verstehen

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.