"Est ti i'r dafarn dydd Llun?"

Translation:Did you go to the pub Monday?

January 28, 2016

5 Comments


Auleliel

Why is "dydd Llun" not mutated here?

July 19, 2016

ChrisMSully

Correct English?

January 28, 2016

HerrArbo

It can be said that way colloquially, and it's closer to the Welsh. "Correct" English is also accepted.

January 29, 2016

FaizalZahid

Can someone give me a full conjugation for all pronouns for 'to be', 'to have', 'to come' and 'to do' for present and past tense?

I've tried to search on Google Images but I could not understand anything since it is lack of sources.

February 1, 2016

Mathso2

Wiktionary has conjugations of verbs from many languages, including Welsh, on the English version (the biggest challenge, though, is working out how to interpret the conjugation charts...)

February 7, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.