1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Apakah Anda suka belajar?"

"Apakah Anda suka belajar?"

Terjemahan:Do you like to study?

January 28, 2016

7 Komentar


M.Aminulla

What the different betwen learn and study? Is it same mean, isnt it?


aulia.syifa.r

No, they don't have the same meaning. Learn = terkait skill (learn English = belajar menggunakan bahasa Inggris). Study = terkait teori & ilmiah (study English = mempelajari bahasa Inggris, struktur kata, aturan berbahasa, dll)


spenserlemaich

"Belajar" bisa saja diterjemahkan pakai "study" atau "learn" - tergantung pada situasinya, jadi duolingo salah di sini.


Fridhaz

I think study and learn is similar. Duo, please respon. Thanks


aulia.syifa.r

They won't respond to you here.


afifassyih

To Learn – to gain knowledge or skill by studying, practising, being taught, or experiencing something.

To Study – to read, memorise facts, attend school, etc., in order to learn about a subject.

i think both are correct, but with the difference purpose.


jasmine204646

study just a teory .but learn is with a practice .i am sorry if wrong

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.