"Tua"

Translation:Approximately

January 29, 2016

5 Comments


KierenMcCormack

is this really how it is pronounced, with the pause in between?

January 29, 2016

crush

I'm sure it's just a problem with the TTS.

February 8, 2016

shwmae

Yeah, I've reported it. It should be pronounced as one. We hardly pause over word boundries in Welsh, let alone in the middle of words.

February 12, 2016

DesertGlass

Heh, I thought I'd be the first to report this. Especially in the "slow" mode, it's two words.

September 8, 2017

OwainLlyfr

"tŷ â"? :-) Hopefully it won't appear as a "type what you hear"...

October 18, 2018
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.