"Tua"

Translation:Approximately

January 29, 2016

5 Comments


KierenMcCormack

is this really how it is pronounced, with the pause in between?


crush

I'm sure it's just a problem with the TTS.


shwmae

Yeah, I've reported it. It should be pronounced as one. We hardly pause over word boundries in Welsh, let alone in the middle of words.


DesertGlass

Heh, I thought I'd be the first to report this. Especially in the "slow" mode, it's two words.


OwainLlyfr

"tŷ â"? :-) Hopefully it won't appear as a "type what you hear"...

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.