Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"March is tomorrow."

Translation:Jutro jest marzec.

2 years ago

3 Comments


duolingopl6
duolingopl6

What s wrong with jutro to marcu? Is far as i understood marcu is nominative and fine that way after to (as to be)..

2 years ago

tadjanow
tadjanow

'Marzec' is nominative. 'Marcu' is locative or vocative.

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/marzec

2 years ago

duolingopl6
duolingopl6

ThanK you, I've got this wrong!

2 years ago