"Do you know my stepmother?"

Translation:Dych chi'n nabod fy llysfam i?

January 30, 2016

5 Comments


HBee10

is adnabod an actual word or a typo?? I thought it was just nabod

January 30, 2016

EllisVaughan

adnabod is the traditional word. nabod is a shortened version.

January 30, 2016

EllisVaughan

Also adnabod is used for recognize

January 30, 2016

HBee10

thank you!

January 30, 2016

Elodie382817

They mean the same thing! Nabod and gwybod

February 14, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.