"Jesteś bardzo zimny."

Translation:You are very cold.

January 30, 2016

7 Comments


Euhan1

Does it also mean cold-hearted?

November 9, 2016

hersylia1234

yes, it can nean that as well, there is laso a song -" bo ze mnie taki zimny drań"

November 9, 2016

israellai

Does this mean you feel cold?

January 30, 2016

immery

It means more like I feel you are cold (zimny- adjective)

Zimno ci/ Tobie jest zimno. you feel cold. (zimno- adverb)

January 30, 2016

AnCatDubh

To the touch or emotionally?

April 24, 2016

hersylia1234

both

July 9, 2016

israellai

So it's like your skin is icy or something like that. Dzięki!!!

February 2, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.