1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Tamamen senin için."

"Tamamen senin için."

Translation:Completely for you.

January 30, 2016

8 Comments


hamed713

Completely yours?


AlexinNotTurkey

"Tamamen senin" :)


AboAyman3

Or: it is completely yours


AmanyTourky

tamamen = تماماً in arabic


hasomi

why can't it be "because of you" ?


UrfaliSueAnn

Why is this tamamen instead of hepsi?


orde90

hepsi means all of them or they all


PranaviAVS

Can we use bütün/tüm senin?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started