1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Tamamen senin için."

"Tamamen senin için."

Translation:Completely for you.

January 30, 2016

7 Comments


hamed713

Completely yours?


AlexinNotTurkey

"Tamamen senin" :)


AmanyTourky

tamamen = تماماً in arabic


hasomi

why can't it be "because of you" ?


Vikcs5

Why is "Exactly for you" wrong for here?


Linnun

At first I did mistake için for içinde. The result came out kinda wrong :)


MariaShtal

What does "completely for you" mean in English? I don't get the context.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.