"Ви любите хліб і молоко?"

Translation:Do you like bread and milk?

January 31, 2016

6 Comments


PuertoRico_7213

Не

January 31, 2016

aaflanag

these questions need to have less restrictive answers.

Theres no literal "do" in Ukrainian

September 19, 2016

Ana-Sia_13

Seems like the sound (pronunciation) is not working

April 26, 2018

ChaimMayer

when do we say любите and when люблю

December 6, 2018

KILLERKING280382

I люблю
You любите

February 10, 2019

TerrarianSara

Ви любити хліб і молоко was marked right for me, but is that actually right? Because I see любите is used here.

May 5, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.