"IchhabekeineAngst."

Tradução:Eu não tenho medo.

2 anos atrás

6 Comentários


Vassilis3
Vassilis3

«Eu não estou com medo» ist es Falsch?

2 anos atrás

surfx2015
surfx2015

well, here we have two sentences:

  • (1) "Eu não tenho medo" - "I don't have fear"
  • (2) "Eu não estou com medo" , both mean "I'm not afraid."

Their meanings are the same, I'll try to expand their meanings (without context assume they're the same) the difference could be (1) I don't have fear of anything - "Eu não tenho medo de nada" - don't has a specific time, and (2) "I'm not afraid" - it's has a specific time: now

2 anos atrás

Vassilis3
Vassilis3

The thing is that DL didn't accept the «Eu não estou com medo». I reported it. Anyway now I know it was correct, thanks!

2 anos atrás

surfx2015
surfx2015

you're welcome

2 anos atrás
Aprenda Alemão em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.