Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Where did you look?"

Μετάφραση:Πού κοίταξες;

πριν από 2 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Πού ζήτησες; I though κοιτάζω was to look at and ζητάω το look or seek?

πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotists
panagiotists

"Ζητάω/Ζητώ" mean to ask (for something) and "κοιτάζω" or "κοιτάω/κοιτώ" mean to look (at something). "Ψάχνω" means to seek. To see how verbs with a double form are conjugated look here. :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Panagiotists, that's very helpful, it's so difficult to work out these differences from the dictionary. Many thanks :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια