"Where did you look?"

Μετάφραση:Πού κοίταξες;

January 31, 2016

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Πού ζήτησες; I though κοιτάζω was to look at and ζητάω το look or seek?

January 31, 2016

panagiotis_ts

"Ζητάω/Ζητώ" mean to ask (for something) and "κοιτάζω" or "κοιτάω/κοιτώ" mean to look (at something). "Ψάχνω" means to seek. To see how verbs with a double form are conjugated look here. :-)

January 31, 2016

jeanprendiville

Panagiotists, that's very helpful, it's so difficult to work out these differences from the dictionary. Many thanks :-)

January 31, 2016

konkanta

Πού έβλεπες . Νομίζω πως είναι σωστό

December 22, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.