"No, we want to see her."

Translation:Nac ydyn, dyn ni eisiau gweld hi.

January 31, 2016

2 Comments


BenOwen

I put "Rydyn ni eisiau ei gweld hi" because I thought the correct way was for the object 'possess' the verb-noun. I was apparently wrong with the 'ei', and it also took great issue with 'Rydyn'. Can someone who understands these things explain if/why I am wrong? Thanks.

January 31, 2016

EllisVaughan

That sentence should be fine. I did read from one of the contributors though that they are not teaching the "R" words because they aren't heard much in spoken welsh, but even so I don't think you should be marked wrong for it.

February 1, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.