"Do you want a hat and a skirt?"

Translation:Dych chi eisiau het a sgert?

January 31, 2016

5 Comments


Aaron77019

wyt ti? wyt ti is not wrong!!

January 31, 2016

mizinamo

If you are sure, then please use the Report feature.

February 1, 2016

xXBad_WolfXx

It says that "Wyt ti moyn het a sgert?" is also correct... But I swore that "moyn" was a verb that needed "yn" with it, therefore making it "Wyt ti'n moyn het a sgert?"? Can any Welsh speakers help me out?

February 3, 2016

ElineMangen

Not a native speaker, but since 'moyn' is a normal verb ('eisiau' is an exception), there should be an 'yn' there. So you are absolutely correct!

February 27, 2016

Aaron77019

will do...

February 1, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.