"Yesterday I made a lot of food."

Translation:Wczoraj zrobiłem dużo jedzenia.

February 1, 2016

5 Comments


IngliszMaestro

I typed "mnóstwo" what is quite like "dużo" and i've got wrong

February 1, 2016

Liviene16

"Mnóstwo" is more than "dużo" They aren't synonym

May 7, 2016

WiktorWawrzynski

Mnóstwo "a lot of" Dużo is "big"

July 28, 2017

Jellei

"dużo" is an adverb, so it does mean "many", "a lot of".

But "mnóstwo" does seem to be more than "dużo" to me... Though I don't think it can be showed in English.

July 28, 2017

ScottKolas

Wczoraj zrobiłam byIem dużo jedzenia?

October 30, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.