1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Ochroniarz ma czarnego psa."

"Ochroniarz ma czarnego psa."

Translation:The security guard has a black dog.

February 1, 2016

5 Comments


Euhan1

I bet it has orange eyebrows.


StevenBradshaw46

Is psa actually pronounced like that?


Jellei

No, the computerized voice has surprising problems with this word. There are not any stops like that.


C.Amaro1981

for the plural "ochroniarz ma czarnych (psy) or (psów)" which do I use?


Jellei

For not masculine-personal plural Accusative looks the same as Nominative: czarne psy.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.