"Ochroniarz ma czarnego psa."

Translation:The security guard has a black dog.

February 1, 2016

5 Comments


Euhan1

I bet it has orange eyebrows.

November 21, 2016

StevenBradshaw46

Is psa actually pronounced like that?

February 1, 2017

Jellei

No, the computerized voice has surprising problems with this word. There are not any stops like that.

February 2, 2017

C.Amaro1981

for the plural "ochroniarz ma czarnych (psy) or (psów)" which do I use?

March 10, 2017

Jellei

For not masculine-personal plural Accusative looks the same as Nominative: czarne psy.

March 10, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.