"Ochroniarz ma czarnego psa."

Translation:The security guard has a black dog.

February 1, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Euhan1

I bet it has orange eyebrows.


StevenBradshaw46

Is psa actually pronounced like that?


Jellei

No, the computerized voice has surprising problems with this word. There are not any stops like that.


J.i.t.L

for the plural "ochroniarz ma czarnych (psy) or (psów)" which do I use?


Jellei

For not masculine-personal plural Accusative looks the same as Nominative: czarne psy.


marysia.97

Sorry but none of these are correct That would be correct if you use it like 'ochroniarz ma czarne psy'

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.