"She and I eat apples."

Překlad:Ona a já jíme jablka.

February 1, 2016

5 komentářů


z9xaXCu6

Není správnější: She and me eat apples?

April 23, 2017

Simon342020

Když jsem dal ona a Já jíme talíře tak se mi to seklo asi na 3 minuty a potom mi to uznalo nevíte proč

June 13, 2016

Gymnastical

Since this is a multipronoun sentence, I shall add my two cents and give a fun fact. Often, native speakers will say "me and" instead of " and I". This is NOT grammatically correct and I'm not supporting duo accepting this answer but I thought sharing that might help you to better understand native speakers speaking the way they do.

February 1, 2016

kacenka9

I was always under impression that when you can say just 'i eat an apple', than 'she and i ...' is correct. When you cannot say 'i' if you drop the other person, it is wrong 'He saw her and I'..

February 1, 2016

Trepifajksl

She and me je špatně ?

January 12, 2018
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.